Metacomet Advancement & Recognition

 

Advancement & Recognition Events

 

Eagle Project Proposal Information

All Eagle project proposals are approved by the district advancement chairman.

  • Mail the project proposal: PO Box 1353, Amherst, MA 01004-1353
  • Drop off the project proposal: 196 Aubinwood Road, Amherst, MA 01002

 

2019 District Award of Merit Recipient

We are pleased to announce the recipient for the 2019 Metacomet District Award of Merit!

  • Martha Maloney, Metacomet District Committee Publicity Chair

 

Metacomet District Award of Merit Recipients

First Name Last Name Date
William Aherin 1987
Paul Allis 1992
Robert Ames 1984
George  Apple 1982
Paul Bagg 1982
Oscar Bail 1979
Robert Bane 1979
John Banner 1978
Stan Baranowski 1981
Charles Baranowski 1985
Howard Bender 1983
Kenneth Bergeron 1988
Judy Bernier 2006
David Berniew 2001
George  Billings 1980
Edgar Bisson 1999
Bruce Blanchard 2004
Walter Boucher 1983
Edwin Bradley 1981
Corey Briere 2016
Bonnie Brow 1994
Arnold Brown 1986
David Brown 1987
Louise Brown 1987
Malcolm Brown 1979
Kay Bucci 1990
Joseph Bucci, Jr 2012
Paul Bukowski 1997
Jean Burley 1981
Roy Burley 1984
Rick Burley 1993
William Campbell 2018
Joe Case 2007
Robert Cherdack 2017
Brenda Clemons 1992
Ward Cleons 1994
Edward Collette 1976
Mike Conway 1987
Armand Costa 1975
Ruby Costa 1976
Doug Cranson 2006
Joseph Denette 2004
Lyle Denit 2012
Jim Desjardins 2010
Michael Dibrindisi 1990
Eilen Diggins 1980
James Diggins 1978
Bob Dionne 1996
Frank Evans 1985
Jay Fabricius 2013
Frank Falcetti 1976
Terry Fenstad 2011
Carol Fletcher 2002
Jim Fortini 1996
Gloria Fortunato 1998
Don Fournier 1996
Douglas Furtaw 1992
Victor Giard 1984
Dorothy Giard 1973
Daniel Gleason 1999
Win Goulding 1992
Mike Grunwald 1995
Bob Guyette 1991
George  Hardaker 1986
Brian Hennessy 2009
William Hoefler 2014
Steve Holt 1995
Marcell Hunkel 1990
Todd Jarvis 1989
Hans Jobst 1980
Phil Johnson 1994
Jessica Jubinville 2018
Kathy Karparis 1978
Stanley Klepadlo,Jr. 1985
Carol Kosteccki 1984
Russ Kosuda 2009
Mitchell Kraft 1973
Jane Kunhardt 1998
Mary Lou LaBarge 1995
Gerry LaCasse 1982
Lorraine LaCasse 1986
Becky LaFleur 2005
Timothy Lamere 2015
Dave Landry 2000
Donna Langdon 1989
David Laprade 1981
David Lavigne 2016
Donna Lemon 1998
Mariah Levine 2002
Martin Livingston 1985
Mike Lonergan 1991
Chester Lulek 1986
Kenneth Lynds 2005
Glen MacDonald 2006
Mark Maloney 2015
Martha Maloney 2019
Douglas Mann 1973
Bob Massey 1993
Scott Massey 2010
Julia Mathey 2003
Julia Mawson 2000
Tim McCrory 2008
Tom Miner 2009
Walt Morgan 1997
Tom Neill 2004
Robert Nequette 1974
Mark Nevin 2015
Eva Newbury 1975
Edgar Noel 1974
Heidi Olmstead 2011
Mike O'Neill 1991
Curtis Orvis 2001
Peter Otten 1987
Alleyn Parent 2008
Peter Payne 1985
Cheryl Pelland-Lak 2017
Robert Pisacane 1989
Edward Porter 1979
John Psatana 1989
John Rankin 1980
Wes Rauch 1993
Robert Regan 2001
Brian Regan 2010
Steve Roberts 2003
James Rockwell 1980
James Russell 1990
Lillian Russell 2011
Christopher Scott 2013
Jeff Sedgwick 1995
Ed Severance 2003
David Sibley 1998
Paula Sibley 1999
Douglas Siebert 2005
Tom Simpson 1983
Lee Simpson 1984
Richard Slabinski 1975
Tom Slater 1979
Paul St. Georges 1988
June St.Georges 1997
George  St.Georges 1977
Mike Stafford 1997
Charlotte Stetson  2002
Donald Stetson Sr. 2000
Delores Tower 1974
Peter Turban 2013
Jeremy Underwood 2012
James Walker 1975
Bob Walz 2008
E.G. Warner 1983
Gene Washer 1977
Elsie Waskiewicz 1981
John Waskiewicz 1982
Darryl Weyant 2014
Lyn Wiley 1996
Greg Williams 2016
Ronald Zissell 2007
Mike Zlogar 1991
Joe Zuraw 2007